Adelaide, Menus
Menus
Pub classics done properly. Built for big nights and even better company.

Food
Weekly Specials
Sunday
Pulled Pork Sandwich
$16.95BBQ pulled pork sandwich with pineapple salsa.
Monday
Steak Pie
$18.95Braised beef in Guinness with root veggies in puff pastry.
Tuesday
Chicken Wrap
$14.95Crispy chicken tender, Jack cheese, lettuce, tomato, Buffalo hot sauce.
Wednesday
BOGO Wings
$16.95Our classic chicken wings with your choice of sauce.
Thursday
Pork Mac N' Cheese
$18.95BBQ pulled pork served with 3 cheese mac n' cheese.
Friday
Fish N' Chips
$16.95Beer-battered haddock, coleslaw, tartar sauce, lemon.
Saturday
Beef Dip
$16.95Braised short rib, served with jus.
Appetizers
Smoked Mozzarella Sticks (5 pcs)
$10.95Made in house, served with chili-tomato jam.
Fried Pickles (5 pcs)
$12.95Served with ranch sauce.
Chicken & Vegetable Potstickers (5 pcs)
$12.95Served with sweet and sour chili sauce.
Quesadilla
$14.95Cheddar Jack, refried beans, tomatoes, pickled jalapenos. Served with salsa and sour cream.
Add spicy beef or spicy chicken for $5.95
DC Nachos
$19.95Corn chips, Cheddar Jack, pickled jalapenos, olives, tomatoes, green onions, guacamole, salsa, sour cream, refried beans.
Add spicy beef or spicy chicken for $5.95
Chicken Wings (1 lb / 2 lb)
$16.95 / $29.95House brined and fried. Served with buttermilk ranch or blue cheese dip. Wet: DC Red Hot, BBQ, Honey Garlic, Buffalo Butter. Dry: Salt and Pepper, Lemon Pepper.
Handhelds
All handhelds come with your choice of fries or house salad. Upgrade to poutine or Caesar salad +$3.95.
Turkey Clubhouse Sandwich
$18.95Roasted turkey breast, bacon, Cheddar cheese, deli leaf lettuce, tomato, mayo, toasted sourdough bread.
Sub avocado at no extra charge
Swiss Mushroom Melt
$16.95Roasted cremini and portobello mushrooms, caramelized onions, Swiss cheese, sourdough bread.
Buffalo Chicken Wrap
$16.95Crispy chicken tenders, Cheddar Jack cheese, deli leaf lettuce, tomato, Buffalo hot sauce, ranch, flour tortilla.
Smash Burger
$18.955 oz patty, bacon, American cheese, iceberg, 1000 Island, potato roll.
Sub plant based at no extra charge
Spicy Chicken Sandwich
$18.95Southern fried chicken breast, cheese, iceberg, tomato, chipotle mayo.
Aces Pizza
Golden, crispy Detroit-style deep dish pizza stacked with premium toppings and bold flavours in every slice.
Cheese
$22.95Red sauce, brick cheese, mozzarella cheese, chili flakes.
Pepperoni
$24.95Red sauce, brick cheese, mozzarella cheese, crispy pepperoni.
Supreme Deluxe
$25.95Red sauce, brick cheese, mozzarella cheese, pepperoni, bacon, Italian sausage, green pepper, mushrooms, black olives.
Mains
Fish & Chips (1 pc / 2 pc)
$19.95 / $24.95Beer battered haddock, fries, coleslaw, tartar sauce, lemon wedge.
Crispy Chicken Tenders & Fries
$16.95Seasoned chicken fingers, fries, Buffalo sauce.
Guinness & Steak Pie
$22.95Braised beef in Guinness with root vegetables and puff pastry.
Salads
Chopped Caesar Salad
$14.95Romaine, croutons, bacon, Grana Padano.
Add chicken for $5.95
Irish Pub Salad
$15.95Deli leaf lettuce, Cheddar, cucumber, onions, pickled beans and beets, hard boiled egg, lemon and dill dressing.
Add chicken for $5.95
Sides
House Salad
$6.95Fries
$6.95Onion Rings
$7.95Poutine
$11.95

Drinks
Beer
Domestic Draft Beer (16 oz)
$9.95Budweiser, Bud Light, Michelob Ultra.
Premium Draft Beer (16 oz)
$10.95Mill St. Tankhouse, Mill St. Organic, Mill St. Blue Wave, Mill St. Haze Phaze IPA, Mill St. Orange Citrus Wheat, Stella Artois.
Draft Cider (16 oz)
$11.95Brickworks Batch 1904.
Guinness (20 oz)
$7.95All day, every day.
Tall Cans (473 ml)
$8.95Budweiser, Bud Light, Goose Island IPA.
Domestic Pitchers
$32.95Budweiser, Bud Light, Michelob Ultra.
Premium Pitchers
$35.95Mill St. Tankhouse, Mill St. Organic, Mill St. Blue Wave, Mill St. Haze Phaze IPA, Mill St. Orange Citrus Wheat, Stella Artois.
Draft Towers
$64.95Budweiser, Bud Light, Michelob Ultra.
Corona Bottle
$8.95Corona Bucket (5 bottles)
$39.95Nütrl
$10.95
Cocktails
Irish Mule
$13.95Jameson Irish Whiskey, fresh lime juice, ginger beer, mint and lime garnish.
Dublin Spritz
$14.95Aperol, prosecco, orange wheel.
Classic Caesar
$13.95Smirnoff Vodka, Mott's Clamato, Worcestershire sauce, Tabasco and Matt & Steve's Extreme Bean.
Old Fashioned
$13.95Bulleit Bourbon, Monin cane syrup, Angostura bitters, orange peel garnish.
Mimosa
$10.95Prosecco, orange juice, orange wheel.
Wine
Glass / bottle.
White
Gabbiano Pinot Grigio
$12.95 / $59.95Beringer Main & Vine Pinot Grigio
$15.95 / $69.95
Red
Gabbiano Chianti
$12.95 / $59.95Beringer Main & Vine Cabernet Sauvignon
$15.95 / $69.95
Sparkling
Mionetto Brut Prosecco
$14.95 / $64.95
Non-Alcoholic
Edna's Mule
$10.95Corona Cero
$8.95Guinness 0
$8.95Gruvi
$8.95Golden Lager, Juicy IPA.
Gruvi Dry Secco
$10.95Red Bull
$5.95

Happy Hour
4 PM to 6 PM, Sunday to Friday
Drinks
Add a shot of Jameson to your beer for +$6.
Budweiser
$5.95Bud Light
$5.95Mill Street Organic
$5.95Mill Street Hazy IPA
$5.95Bottles of Wine
Half price
Food
All $6.95.
Chips and Dip
$6.95BBQ chips with roasted onion dip.
Single Smash Cheeseburger
$6.95All beef patty, American cheese, 1000 Island, iceberg lettuce.
Solo Nachos
$6.95Mixed cheese, jalapeños, tomatoes, green onion, sour cream.
Menu items and prices subject to change. Please inform your server of any dietary restrictions or allergies. All prices in CAD. Taxes extra.



